Alberto Frias
Alberto Frias
Alberto Frias

Alberto Frias

Alberto Frias was born in Monterrey, Mexico, in 1970. He received his Bachelor of Architecture from the University of Houston in 1996 and was awarded the Graduation Honor Award for Design for his work designing a place of meditation. Further inspired by the sublime experience of spiritual places, he created his master's thesis project "Transport Perceptual Pod" from his explorations on light, sound and space and received a Master’s of Architecture from the University of New Mexico in 2003. He attributes the concept of the pod as originating from his personal desire to create a place of meditation “similar to the trance like effect caused when watching and listening to ocean waves on the beach.”
Alberto Frias Product
Om Meditation Pod
Om Meditation Pod Alberto Frias
The "OM" meditation pod is a personal light, sound and space environment. The OM facilities meditation by allowing a person to relax inside an aura of...
Alberto Frias Offices
HQ
Alberto Frias LLC
Scottsdale, AZ, USA
Office and Contract Brands
Alias
Manufacturers
Technological lightness, versatility, innovation. Since 1979 these have been the overriding values of Alias, one of the most consolidated names of Italian design. Values that have driven the firm’s close association with some renowned de...
Fischer Möbel
Manufacturers
Since 1984 Fischer Möbel is standing for exclusive outdoor furniture with design. The family-owned company based in Schlierbach, nearby Stuttgart has it’s roots back to a saw mill, standing over generations. Therefore the love for the natur...
Royal Botania
Manufacturers
Royal Botania designs and produces iconic, luxury outdoor furniture and lighting, for discerning clientele. Sleek, striking collections, both stylish and sustainable, for patios, poolsides , gardens and homes, using only the highest quali...
Is this your brand and would you like to remove content from other manufacturers on your brand page? Contact Archello